0
home

Mimosa oil

home
Mimosa oil
Mimosa oil
Price And Quantity
  • Liter/Liters
  • 1
  • Liter/Liters
  • 240000.00 - 250000.00 INR
  • 240000.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Store in Cool
  • OIl Milliliter (mL)
  • Male
  • 100%
  • Flowers
  • Pale Yellow
  • Natural
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Herbal Extract
  • All Age Group
  • Provide Pain Relief
  • 3 Years
  • Store in cool dry place
Product Description
Mimosa Absolute is the pure oil extracted from the flowers of Acacia decurrens as well as twig ends through the solvent extraction process. It originates from Australia and has floral, woody and sweet aroma due to which it is widely used in the aromatherapy application especially to relieve anxiety. The extract of this tree has been in use since long time as a traditional medicine for diarrhea. Due to its antiseptic and astringent properties it is widely used on wounds and infection. It has huge demand in the cosmetic industry as well.The flowers of Mimosa are normally harvested during the March and April time, when they are in full bloom. It is widely used in the perfume industry to bring harmony among other fragrance in the mix. It has great effects on the skin due to which it is used in cleansing lotion and bath products.

Properties: Astringent, antiseptic De-stress. Relaxing, calming Uses - Used in skin care especially for oily & sensitive skin. Good fixative often and used in high class perfumes.Magical Use: Mimosa can be used in celebrations of spring to welcome the return of the Goddess. It brings hope and joy and banishes the demons of depression. It is suitable for rites of renewal, for turning a leaf or starting on a new endeavour. It can also be used for dream work and astral travel. It belongs to the throat chakra and promotes communication and exchange.

Aromatherapy: Mimosa oil is mostly used in special aromatherapy skin care products. If you really want to spoil your skin blend a bath, body or facial cleansing lotions with this oil. It nourishes and softens the skin and soothes inflamed or sensitive areas. It is also a wonderful oil for lifting the spirit and letting go of worries and fear. The mimosa absolute is obtained from Acacia decurrens, France.Mimosa absolute is a very very thick yellow material with a sweet, floral and slightly woody aroma.Relaxing, astringent and antiseptic.Useful in skin care preparations for oily, greasy and senstive skin especially Mimosa absolute has calming, warming and relaxing properties and is known to help with the stresses and strains of everyday life. Its antiseptic and astringent qualities make it ideal for use in cosmetics to improve skin condition and appearance.  It is also widely used in the perfumery trade for its base note. The mimosa is an attractive small tree with greyish brown bark, delicate foliage and ball-shaped fragrant yellow flowers.    
Related Products
Kewra Oil















Send Inquiry
Ajwain Oil















Send Inquiry
Frangipani Oil















Send Inquiry
Pine Niddle Oil















Send Inquiry
Orange Oil














Send Inquiry
Jasmine & lavender Oil Combo














Send Inquiry
right arrow
left arrow
Contact Us

Vishnupuram Colony , New Kachehri Road Near Bandhan Bank, Sarai Mira, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, 209725, India
Phone :+918037402301